Meet the cast

Toggle bio SHEENA EASTON

SHEENA EASTON

Dorothy Brock

SHEENA EASTON

Dorothy Brock

Sheena Easton’s career has spanned four decades and includes Gold and Platinum albums in the United States, Europe and Asia. She has sold over 20 million records worldwide, received two Grammys, and was the first – and still the only – artist to have top five records on five major Billboard charts.

Her most famous songs include the James Bond theme ‘For Your Eyes Only’, ‘Morning Train (Nine to Five)’, ‘We’ve Got Tonight’ (with Kenny Rogers) and ‘U Got The Look’ (for which she famously collaborated with Prince).

On Broadway, Sheena starred as Aldonza/Dulcinea in Man of La Mancha opposite the late Raul Julia’s Don Quixote. She also starred on Broadway in the hit musical Grease as Rizzo. Her screen acting credits includes Miami Vice, The Highlander and Outer Limits.

Sheena performs frequently as a guest vocalist with symphonies and continues to perform her hits in concert around the world and in Las Vegas, where she lives.

Click to close
Toggle bio TOM LISTER

TOM LISTER

Julian Marsh

TOM LISTER

Julian Marsh

Tom is best known for his role as Carl King in Emmerdale, a serial drama on ITV, which he played for nine years. Tom has also appeared in Doctors, The Bill and Heartbeat.

Theatre includes: Callaghan in Legally Blonde, which won Best Musical at the Deagu International Festival of Theatre in South Korea (Curve, Leicester), Wild Bill Hickok in Calamity Jane (No 1 UK national tour), Grimes/Eel in Water Babies the musical (Curve, Leicester), Ralph in Accrington Pals (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Titus/Fool in Bill Shakespeare’s Italian Job (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh), Pan in Love’s Mistress (Globe) and Oberon in A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Settle Festival of Theatre). 


Tom’s other interests include planning and carrying out extreme Sporting Challenges for charity. Tom has done marathons, triathlons and 24-hour cycle challenges in order to raise money for causes close to his heart. He recently completed a 2,000 mile bike ride across Europe and raised £250,000 for the charity Hope for Justice, which rescues victims and fights human trafficking in the UK and across the world.

Click to close
Toggle bio CLARE HALSE

CLARE HALSE

Peggy Sawyer

CLARE HALSE

Peggy Sawyer

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London where she gained a BA(Hons) in Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: Miss Dorothy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Kilworth House Theatre), Kathy Selden in Singin’ in the Rain (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Marjorie May/Toreadorable and cover Dainty June in Gypsy (Chichester Festival Theatre and Savoy Theatre), ensemble and cover Mrs Teavee/Cherry Sundae in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Tweedle-Dee and cover Teenage Fiona in Shrek the Musical (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Amber Von-Tussle in Hairspray (original UK tour), ensemble in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Liza in Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure (West Yorkshire Playhouse), ensemble and cover Zaneeta in The Music Man (Chichester Festival Theatre), ensemble in Good Thing Going – Simply Sondheim with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (Cadogan Hall) and Wendy in Peter Pan (Grimsby Auditorium). Workshops include: Groundhog Day and Frozen (for Peter Darling and Ellen Kane) and Deanna in Wrong Could Be Right (Soho Theatre).

Recordings include: original cast recordings for Gypsy (Savoy Theatre), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane) and Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure (West Yorkshire Playhouse).

Click to close
Toggle bio Stuart Neal

Stuart Neal

Billy Lawlor

Stuart Neal

Billy Lawlor

Theatre includes: Dirry-Moir in The Grinning Man (Bristol Old Vic), Dion in The Winter’s Tale (Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company), Fred Ingram in Harlequinade (Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company), Jigger in Carousel (national tour/Opera North), Elliot in Finding Neverland (American Repertory Theatre/Curve, Leicester), Servant/Murderer in Macbeth (Park Avenue Armory/ Manchester International Festival), Young Ben in Follies (Opera de Toulon), Riff in West Side Story (Sage Gateshead), Theo in Pippin (Menier Chocolate Factory), Seymour in Little Shop of Horrors (Kilworth House Theatre), Cowardy Custard (national tour), Nephew Fred in A Christmas Carol (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Ziggy Renshaw in The Pros, The Cons and a Screw (Derby Theatre), Jean-Michel in La Cage Aux Folles (Playhouse Theatre), Charles Aznavour/Georges in Piaf (Donmar Warehouse), Pippin in Lord of the Rings (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Evita (Adelphi), ensemble in Aladdin (Old Vic), Neleus in Mary Poppins (Prince Edward), Mungojerrie/Skimbleshanks in Cats (national tour).

Film includes: Stable Boy in Cinderella (Walt Disney Productions), Lesgle in Les Misérables (Working Title Films).

Click to close
Toggle bio JASNA IVIR

JASNA IVIR

Maggie Jones

JASNA IVIR

Maggie Jones

Theatre includes: most recently, Mrs Gloop in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane),Mama Morton in Chicago (Cambridge and Garrick), Signora Naccarelli and Margaret in The Light in the Piazza (Leicester Curve), Rosie and Donna in Mamma Mia! (Stage Entertainment, Germany), Gina, Alex and Felicia in The Witches of Eastwick (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane and Prince of Wales), Carlotta in The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s), leads in the operettas Countess of Czardas, Mme Pompadour, Mask in Blue and Ball at the Savoy (State Theatre, Baden by Vienna), Sugarbowl, Mme de La Grande Bouche in Disney’s Beauty and the Beast, Fraulein Windisch and Elisabeth in Elisabeth (VBW, Vienna) and Gumbie and Griddlebone in Cats (RUG, Switzerland).

Film includes: German voiceovers for Princess Winnifred in Once Upon a Mattress, The Phantom of the Opera, Lion King II and The Prince of Egypt.

Recordings include: solo debut album Musical Diva Delights and original cast recordings of Elisabeth, Beauty and the Beast, The Witches of Eastwick and Mamma Mia!

Other work includes: Hey, Mr Producer! and The Phantom of the Opera 25th Anniversary.

Click to close
Toggle bio Christopher Howell

Christopher Howell

Bert Barry

Christopher Howell

Bert Barry

Theatre includes: West End: Cinderella (London Palladium), Made in Dagenham (Adelphi), Stephen Ward (Aldwych), Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Betty Blue Eyes (Novello), Hairspray (Shaftesbury Theatre), Too Close to the Sun (Comedy), Anything Goes (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), My Fair Lady (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), The Witches of Eastwick (Prince of Wales), Fame (Victoria Palace), Elvis (Piccadilly Theatre), Buddy (Strand Theatre), Peter Pan – The British Musical (Cambridge Theatre) and What a Performance (Queen’s). Off-West End: Side Show (Southwark Playhouse), Sweeney Todd (Union Theatre) and The Project (LIFT). Regional/touring: Guys and Dolls (tour), A Christmas Carol (Blackpool), Love Me ender (tour), Wolf (Sydmonton), Buddy (Channel Islands), 42nd Street (Chichester Festival Theatre), Guys and Dolls (Cambridge Theatre), Jolson & Co (tour), The Mikado (tour), South Pacific (tour), Cats (tour), Chicago (tour), The Wizard of Oz (Tunbridge Wells), The Phantom of the Opera (tour), Jesus Christ Superstar (tour) and Aspects of Love (Basingstoke).

Film and television include: Kiss Me Kate, Les Misérables, The Phantom of the Opera 25th Anniversary, The Spadesman, Buddy and the voice of aged puppet for Travelodge.

Recordings include: original cast recordings of Peter Pan, Buddy, Too Close to the Sun, Bush Tales, Betty Blue Eyes, The Phantom of the Opera 25th Anniversary, Stephen Ward, The West End Goes MAD for Christmas and Made in Dagenham. Chris’s first solo album Character is now available on iTunes, the proceeds of which will be donated to The Alzheimer’s Society.

Click to close
Toggle bio Norman Bowman

Norman Bowman

Pat Denning

Norman Bowman

Pat Denning

Norman was born in Arbroath, Scotland and awarded a scholarship to the London Academy of Performing Arts where he graduated in Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: Marius in Les Misérables (West End/UK tour), Frederick in The Pirates of Penzance, Tony Candelino in Masterclass, Tony in West Side Story, Artie in Sunset Boulevard, Munkustrap in Cats and Danny Zuko in Grease (all UK No 1 tours), Sky Masterson in Guys and Dolls (Donmar/West End), Billy Bigelow in Carousel (Chichester Festival Theatre), Demetrius in A Midsummer Night’s Dream and Jack in Lady Be Good (both Regent’s Park Open Air), Tom Watson in Parade (Donmar Warehouse), Coach Bolton in High School Musical (Hammersmith Apollo), Curio in Twelfth Night (Donmar/Wyndham’s), Sam Carmichael in Mamma Mia! (Prince of Wales), Micky Deans in End of The Rainbow (UK No 1 tour), Mack Sennet in Mack and Mabel (Southwark Playhouse), PG Wodehouse in Finding Neverland (Curve, Leicester), Ross in Macbeth (Manchester International Festival/Park Armoury, NY), Nym/Williams in Henry V (Noël Coward), Slim in Of Mice & Men (Birmingham Rep), Cornwall in King Lear (Manchester Royal Exchange) and Michael in Murder Ballad (Arts).

Film and television include: The Hessen Affair (Corsan Films), Mr 11 (Tiger Aspect), Holby City (BBC), Don’t Look Back (Undercover Productions), Los Dos Bros (Hat Trick) and The Saint pilot (Castel Film).

Click to close
Toggle bio Graeme Henderson

Graeme Henderson

Andy Lee

Graeme Henderson

Andy Lee

Theatre includes: Taplow in The Browning Version opposite Alec McCowan and Geraldine McEwan (NT), ensemble then Billy Lawlor opposite Catherine Zeta-Jones in the original 1984 David Merrick version of 42nd Street (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Cis Farringdon opposite Nigel Hawthorne in The Magistrate directed by Michael Rudman and The Headmaster in the hit children’s musical The Red Balloon directed by Anthony Clark (NT). Also, PC Collins in Neil Simon’s Rumours (Chichester Festival Theatre), Bennett in Another Country (Leeds Playhouse),

Bill Calhoun in Kiss Me, Kate (Regent’s Park Open Air), George Pepper in Red Peppers (Perth) and Andy Lee in the UK tour of 42nd Street, which he also choreographed and re-staged in 2012 and 2007.

Film includes: the tapping ‘feet’ of Ricky Gervais in Muppets Most Wanted.

Click to close
Toggle bio Bruce Montague

Bruce Montague

abner dillon

Bruce Montague

abner dillon

Bruce is best remembered for the five-year run of BBC TV sitcom Butterflies in which he was Leonard, the ‘will-he-won’t-he’ lover of Ria played by Wendy Craig.

Training: RADA.

Theatre includes: long seasons at Colchester and Birmingham Reps, after which he joined the Old Vic Company (the precursor of the National) acting in plays with Vivien Leigh including Twelfth Night, La Dame Aux Camellias and Duel of Angels all directed by Robert Helpmann. Also, Fiddler on the Roof with Topol (London Palladium), Hal Prince’s Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre), Sam Mendes’s production of Oliver! (London Palladium), Touch of Spring with Hayley Mills (Comedy Theatre), Neil Simon’s Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Strand Theatre, now Novello), 42nd Street (two tours for its author, Mark Bramble), he played Juliet Mills’s husband in Bedroom Farce (Ayckbourn) for Sir Peter Hall, and Terry, a transvestite, to acclaim in Harvey Fierstein’s Casa Valentina. Most recently, Florenz Ziegfeld in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre).

Film includes: The Vision and The Thief of Baghdad.

Television includes: Crane, Special Branch, The Secret Army, Onedin Line, Whoops Apocalypse!, New Tricks and Hollyoaks.

Other work includes: voiceovers in the Stannah Stairlift ads. As well as scripts for stage and film, his books include Wedding Bells and Chimney Sweeps (2014) and Birds, Bees and Educated Fleas (2015). His latest best-seller – with a foreword by Tim Rice – is The Book of Shakespearian Useless Information (2016).

Click to close
Toggle bio Mark McKerracher

Mark McKerracher

Mac/Doc/Thug

Mark McKerracher

Mac/Doc/Thug

Theatre includes: Jean Valjean in Les Miserables (Broadway/West End), The Phantom in Phantom of the Opera (West End), Old Deuteronomy in Cats (West End), The Little Prince (Abu Dhabi), Elf: The Musical (West End), Sweeney Todd in Sweeney Todd (Theatr Clwyd), Adam Pontipee in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (national tour), Mr/Redmond in Sunday in the Park with George (West End), JP Morgan in Ragtime (West End), Man in Closer Than Ever (Jermyn Street Theatre), The Bodyguard (West End).

Film includes: AA Milne feature film, The Tiger and the Snow.

Television includes: Harley and the Davidsons (Discovery Channel), Chucklevision (BBC), Ultimate Force IV (ITV1), Days that Shook the World (BBC1/BBC2), D-Day (BBC), NY-LON (BBC), Flight 93 (ITV), Kavanagh QC 3 (Carlton),10th Anniversay Les Miserables Concert.

Radio includes: National Music Day (BBC2), Open Secrets (BBC Drama).
Recordings include: Julian Marsh in 42nd Street, South Pacific, Behind the Iron Mask, Sunday in the Park with George and Elf: The Musical.

Click to close
Toggle bio Emma Caffrey

Emma Caffrey

Annie

Emma Caffrey

Annie

Training: Marron Theatre Arts and Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Annie Get Your Gun (Sheffield Crucible), Bubbles/ensemble in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre and Menier Chocolate Factory), cover Jolene/ensemble in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (UK tour), ensemble in White Christmas (Dominion), cover Kathy/ensemble in Singin’ in the Rain (Palace Theatre) and company/dance captain in White Christmas (Edinburgh Fringe Festival).

Other work includes: tap dancer in Tap Your Troubles Away (BBC Proms), featured dancer in Night of 1000 Stars (Royal Albert Hall),

Television includes: featured singer in Never Mind The Buzzcocks and singer/dancer in A Christmas Cracker.

Emma is thrilled to be joining the cast of 42nd Street and would like to thank her incredible parents, family and friends and the many wonderful teachers she has had along the way.

Click to close
Toggle bio Clare Rickard

Clare Rickard

phyllis

Clare Rickard

phyllis

Theatre includes: assistant dance captain/understudied and played Miss Lark and Katie Nanna in Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre), Circus Girl, understudied and played the Milkmaid/ Strawberry Seller in Oliver! (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance (UK tour), Adele Astaire in the Lost Musicals revival of The Bandwagon (Sadler’s Wells), understudied and played Judy in White Christmas (Mayflower, Canal and Empire Theatre), Diane Lorimer, understudied Dorothy and understudied and played Maggie in 42nd Street (No 1 UK tour), dance captain, Jellylorum and understudied Grizabella in Cats (UK, European tour and London Palladium) and covered and played Fanny Brice in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre).

Television includes: Sunday Night Live at the Palladium, The Olivier Awards, This Morning and Totally Frank.

Recordings include: original cast recording of Funny Girl (2016) and original revival cast recording of Oliver! (2009).

Other work includes: Barbara Cook and Friends World Aids Day concert (London Coliseum), commercial dancer (London Astoria), lead vocalist in The Summer Ice Spectacular (Congress Theatre), various audio books and Harper Collins English Educational DVD.

Clare wishes to thank her family and friends for their continued support.

clarerickard.co.uk

Click to close
Toggle bio Ella Martine

Ella Martine

lorraine

Ella Martine

lorraine

Training: Bird College of Dance and Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: Cinderella (Basildon Towngate), Blue Planet and Mamma Mia! (on board Royal Caribbean ship The Allure of The Seas) and Kiss Me, Kate (ENO UK tour).

Ella is absolutely delighted to make her West End debut in 42nd Street. She would like to thank her close family and friends for their constant support and encouragement which enables her to pursue her dream of being on stage.

Click to close
Toggle bio Paul Knight

Paul Knight

Oscar

Paul Knight

Oscar

Paul appeared as an actor/musician in Grimsley and Tibbs, Champagne Charlie, Two’s a Crowd, Here’s a How Dee Doo, Forbidden Broadway, A Story of Cock and Bull and Call Me Merman.
Film and television include: A Night on the Town, Handel’s Resurrection, Campion and, as opera arranger, Poliakov’s Capturing Mary.

Recordings include: ‘Champagne Charlie’ and ‘Serious Cabaret’ with Rosie Ashe ‘Esther’ and his solo piano album ‘Encore’. His vocal warm-up ‘Sing!’ is published by Music Sales Ltd.
Other work includes: as Musical Director: Goodnight Mr. Tom, Applause, Jacques Brel is…, Little Shop of Horrors, Marry Me a Little, Into the Woods, Godspell, Poppy, Billy, Guys and Dolls, Spot’s Birthday Party and a host of pantomimes and revues. As lyricist/composer: City Slick, Bunter, Ello Ello Ello, Heroine, eight shows for Oxford Playhouse Productions, Treasure Island and Christmas Carol, Jeopardy (2013) for Hidden Pearl Productions, Rights of Man (2014) and Turn of the Screw (2016). Theatre scores: Caucasian Chalk Circle, Othello, Winter’s Tale, Comedy of Errors. Macbeth The Merry Wives of Windsor and The Tempest. Co-adapted and directed Turn Back the Clock based on the works of Joyce Grenfell.

Click to close
Toggle bio Josh Andrews

Josh Andrews

swing

Josh Andrews

swing

Training: Millennium Performing Arts.

Theatre includes: Annie Get Your Gun (Crucible, Sheffield), Alonzo in Cats (UK/ /European tour), The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), Matthew Bourne’s Swan Lake (international tour), dance captain in Pacific Overtures (Union Theatre), Pouncival in Cats (German/European tour), dance captain in Snow White (Litchfield Garrick Theatre), Aladdin (Playhouse Theatre, Weston-Super-Mare) and Beauty and the Beast (Broadway Theatre, Catford).

Josh is a proud member of Equity.

Click to close
Toggle bio Greg Bernstein

Greg Bernstein

Ensemble

Greg Bernstein

Ensemble

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre includes: Valentine/ensemble and 2nd cover Robertson Ay in Mary Poppins (international tour), swing in Barnum (UK tour), McCaffery/ensemble in South Pacific (Kilworth House Theatre), Chester the Jester in Lichfield Garrick’s production of Snow White, Billy Elliot the Musical (Victoria Palace – original cast), Noah Gellman in Tony Kushner’s musical Caroline, or Change (NT) and Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium).

Television includes: Casualty.

Other work includes: Walkers commercial.

Click to close
Toggle bio Philip Bertioli

Philip Bertioli

Ensemble

Philip Bertioli

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: understudy/ played Eddie Ryan/Nick Arnstein in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre), Joey/Topthorn in War Horse (New London), Prince Henry in Snow White (Beck Theatre, Hayes), Eat Pray Laugh! Barry Humphries’ Farewell Tour (London Palladium/national tour), Josh in 9 to 5: The Musical (national tour) directed by Jeff Calhoun, Troy Bolton in High School Musical (Indonesia), Anthems: Kerry Ellis & Brian May (Royal Albert Hall) and lead vocalist in Minnie Oh! Minnie (Tokyo Disney).
Television includes: Guard in Galavant (ABC Studios).

Other work includes: workshop: Pinocchio (NT Studio), directed by John Tiffany.

Click to close
Toggle bio Sara Bispham

Sara Bispham

Ensemble

Sara Bispham

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts and Sylvia Young Theatre School. 

Theatre includes: Delores in Some Like it Hot (Thunerseespiele, Switzerland), Aladdin (Milton Keynes Theatre), Aida (Thunerseespiele, Switzerland), Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Manchester Opera House), Alice in Alice in Wonderland (Simon Star Theatre, Phuket), Lulu in Cabaret (Zeltpalast, Merzig), Snow White in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Al Rayyan Theatre, Doha), Ich War Noch Niemals in New York (Apollo Theater, Stuttgart), Der Schuh Des Manitu (Theater des Westerns, Berlin), Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (Capitol Theatre, Horsham) and Ramona in Whistle Down the Wind (Aldwych).

Film and television include: Unfinished Business (MTV), Never Mind the Buzzcocks (BBC), XChange (CBBC), Maths Mansion (Channel 4), Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Warner Bros).

Radio includes: Lucy in The Magic City and Florrie in Home: The Story of Our House (BBC Radio 4).

Other work includes: commercials: McDonald’s, Verifone, The Sound of Music CD, Koda, Walkers Crisps and BaByliss.

Click to close
Toggle bio Ronan Burns

Ronan Burns

Ensemble

Ronan Burns

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, graduating in 2016, and the Dance School of Scotland. Theatre whilst training includes: Lumière in Beauty and the Beast, ensemble in Big Fish, Giuseppe in The Gondoliers, James Avalon in Till Death Do Us Part and Gary Essendine in Present Laughter.

Theatre includes: Annie Get Your Gun (Sheffield Crucible), understudy Dandy Dan in Bugsy Malone (Lyric Hammersmith), Sweet Charity (Cadogan Hall) and Olivier Awards 2015 and 2016 (ROH).

Click to close
Toggle bio Sophie Camble

Sophie Camble

ENSEMBLE

Sophie Camble

ENSEMBLE

Training: Studio One and Millennium Performing Arts.

Theatre includes: Patty Simcox in Grease (Curve, Leicester), ensemble in Kiss Me Kate (Paris/Luxembourg), Serena in Legally Blonde (Curve, Leicester/South Korea), Snow White in Snow White (Wyvern Theatre, Swindon), ensemble in Top Hat (UK tour/Japan), Cinderella in Cinderella (Civic Theatre, Chelmsford), ensemble in Barnum (Chichester Festival Theatre), Dick Whittington (Hackney Empire), West Side Story (Royal Festival Hall) and Thursford Christmas Spectacular (Thursford, Norfolk).

Other work includes: lead vocalist on the Pacific Sun and in Chicago for Royal Caribbean Cruises, Future Cinema Presents: Who Framed Roger Rabbit? at the Troxy Cinema, London, and Surprise Surprise and Ant and Dec’s Push the Button (ITV).

Click to close
Toggle bio Freddie Clements

Freddie Clements

Ensemble

Freddie Clements

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Kiss Me Quickstep (Eastbourne Winter Gardens), ensemble/understudied Starkey in Peter Pan (Southend Cliffs Pavilion), dance captain in Peter Pan (Glasgow SECC), ensemble in Aladdin (Wolverhampton Grand), Laine Aflame, Laine Leaps Ahead and Flying in at 40! (Epsom Playhouse), Jo Jo in Seussical and Mike in A Chorus Line (Epsom Studio Theatre).

Television includes: dancer in The People’s Strictly.

Freddie is delighted to be making his West End debut in 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Gabrielle Cocca

Gabrielle Cocca

swing

Gabrielle Cocca

swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Aladdin (Wolverhampton Grand), Tantomile and assistant dance captain in Cats (UK/international tour and London Palladium).

Television includes: Sunday Night at the Palladium.

Gabrielle is thrilled to join the cast of 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Joel Cooper

Joel Cooper

Ensemble

Joel Cooper

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts. Credits whilst training include: Cinderella (Wolverhampton Grand), Peter Pan (SECC Glasgow Arena), Mike in A Chorus Line and Jojo in Seussical (LTA theatre).

Theatre includes: Wicked (international tour).
Joel is thrilled to be joining the cast of 42nd Street and making his West End debut.

Click to close
Toggle bio Adam Denman

Adam Denman

Ensemble

Adam Denman

Ensemble

Training: Adam started dancing at the age of five at the Staples School of Dance Retford and furthered his training at the Northern Ballet School. Credits whilst training include: Beno in Manchester City Ballet’s Swan Lake and the principal part of Franz in Coppelia. He also appeared in A Celebration of Youth, performing excerpts from West Side Story and Romeo and Juliet at Buckingham Palace.

Theatre includes: Spirit of Fosse in Chicago (UK/European tour), Mack & Mabel (Chichester Festival Theatre/UK tour), Singin' in the Rain (UK tour/Japan), Cinderella (Mayflower, Southampton), Singin' in the Rain (Palace), Jack Frost in The Snowman (Peacock), Disco Inferno (UK tour), The King and I (UK tour) and Royal Caribbean Cruise Navigator of the Seas.

Click to close
Toggle bio Lisa Dent

Lisa Dent

Ensemble

Lisa Dent

Ensemble

Lisa trained at New Mills Dance and Theatre Centre before gaining a Scholarship for the Northern Ballet School, Manchester. She went on to graduate with a National Diploma in Professional Dance. 

Theatre includes: Broadway Revival of 42nd Street (Apollo Theatre, Stuttgart), dance captain in Hot Stuff: The Christmas Edition, featured singer in Strictly New Wave and dance captain in Pacific Overtures (all Haymarket, Leicester), Me and My Girl (UK tour), understudy/played Peggy Sawyer in 42nd Street (UK tour), Steppin’ Out (UK tour with Anton du Beke and Erin Boag), West Side Story (50th anniversary tour), on stage swing and understudy/played Peggy Sawyer in 42nd Street (Chichester Festival Theatre), dance captain and understudy Miss Hot Stuff and Julie in Hot Stuff (Curve, Leicester), dance captain and understudy Tuptim and Eliza in The King and I (Curve, Leicester), Puttin’ on the Ritz (UK tour with Anton du Beke and Erin Boag), swing and understudy Liat in Bartlett Sher’s South Pacific (Barbican/UK Tour), understudy Minni Faye in Hello Dolly! (Curve, Leicester), dance captain/swing, understudy Maria and understudy/played Anybody’s and Rosalia in West Side Story (UK tour), swing/assistant dance captain in Oklahoma! (UK tour) and swing and understudy/played Miss Lark in Mary Poppins.

Click to close
Toggle bio Jack Evans

Jack Evans

Ensemble

Jack Evans

Ensemble

Credits Include: ‘Bend It Like Beckham’ (West End), ‘Anything Goes’ (Sheffield Crucible & UK Tour), ‘Burberry- Festive Commercial’ (TV), ‘Seven Brides for Seven Brothers’ (UK Tour), ‘42nd Street’ (Curve, Leicester), ‘Got To Dance 3 with Adam Garcia’ (Sky 1), ‘The X Factor’ (ITV), ‘Dick Whittington’ (Hereford), Dolce & Gabbana (Italy), ‘McDonald’s Great Taste of America’ (TV Commercial), ‘BBC Proms- The Broadway Sound’ (Royal Albert Hall, BBC1), ‘Priscilla Corporate’ (Leicestershire), ‘ATP Tennis Tournament Opening Ceremony’ (Qatar), ‘Qatar Cool Awards’ (Doha), ‘Gas & Oil Awards’ (Abu Dhabi), ‘42nd Street Concert’ (London Palladium), ‘Aladdin’ (De Montfort Hall), The Northern Tap Company’s ‘Soundz Extraordinary’ and ‘Tap A Story’ (Barnsley Civic), World Tap Champion 2010 (Riesa, Germany) and teacher / choreographer for ‘The England Tap Team’, ‘Tap Attack’, The London Studio Centre’s ‘Jazz Co’, Masters Performing Arts, Addict Dance Academy, LIPA, Morea Performing Arts and Bird College.

Click to close
Toggle bio Charlene Ford

Charlene Ford

Ensemble

Charlene Ford

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Let’s Dance Again (South Bank Centre), Dorcas in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Regent’s Park Open Air), Bombalurina in Cats (international tour and London Palladium), understudied Lina Lamont in Singin’ in the Rain (Palace), Follies Girl in Crazy for You (Novello), ensemble in Street of Dreams (Manchester Arena), understudied Patsy in Crazy for You (Novello and Regent’s Park Open Air), understudied Meg in Love Never Dies (Adelphi), Mrs Potiphar in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Adelphi), Bubbles in Funny Girl (Minerva Theatre, Chichester Festival Theatre), dance captain in The Wizard of Oz (Mayflower Theatre), Usherette in The Producers (UK tour) and Tall Silly Girl in Beauty and the Beast (UK tour).

Film includes: Mrs Henderson Presents.

Television includes: The BBC Proms, Another Audience With Al Murray, She’s the One and Johnny and Denise Passport to Paradise.

Click to close
Toggle bio Katie Fox

Katie Fox

Ensemble

Katie Fox

Ensemble

Training: London Studio Centre, graduating in 2016. 

Theatre includes: ensemble in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Adelphi), Kate in Legally Blonde (Arts Depot), ensemble/spinster in Lucky Stiff (Sadler’s Wells) and a vocal soloist in Dance Overture (New Wimbledon Theatre).

Katie in thrilled to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street and would like to thank her family for their continued support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Kirsty Fuller

Kirsty Fuller

Swing

Kirsty Fuller

Swing

Training: Dance Academy Southwest and NGM Academy, and Radio City Rockette Intensive, New York.

Theatre includes: ensemble/dance captain in Sleeping Beauty (Lichfield Garrick/Evolution productions).

Other work includes: lead vocalist and vocal captain in the production shows onboard MV Voyager Cruise Line (Entertainment Connect), lead vocalist on Minerva, Swan Hellenic Cruise Line (Entertainment Connect).

Kirsty is thrilled to be making her West End debut in this dream show.

Click to close
Toggle bio Kristen Gaetz

Kristen Gaetz

swing

Kristen Gaetz

swing

Kristen originally comes from Seattle where her theatrical career began. Kristen most recently made her UK debut as Cheryl in I’m Getting my Act Together and Taking it on the Road at the Jermyn Street Theatre.
Other theatre includes: Broadway: Phyllis in 42nd Street (Broadway revival), principal vocalist in Radio City Christmas Spectacular 75th Anniversary (Radio City Music Hall).

US tours and regional: Rita in White Christmas (1st US national tour and Fox Theatre, Detroit), Lorraine in 42nd Street (1st US national tour), Rhonda in White Christmas (Sony Centre, Toronto) and ensemble in Mame (5th Street Theater, Seattle). Kristen has also performed for Sacramento Music Circus in Hello Dolly and Kiss Me Kate and for the Civic Light Opera, Los Angeles productions of Evita, Crazy For You and Will Rogers Follies, where she was also featured.

Click to close
Toggle bio Courtney George

Courtney George

ensemble

Courtney George

ensemble

Theatre includes: swing in Grease (Leicester Curve), dancer in Thriller Live (UK and European tour), ensemble/understudied and played Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (Southend Cliffs Pavilion), ensemble and dance captain in Robin Hood (Plymouth Theatre Royal).

Click to close
Toggle bio Luke George

Luke George

Ensemble

Luke George

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: most recently: understudy Doody in Grease (Curve, Leicester) directed by Nikolai Foster. Other theatre includes: Hartley/Bellboy in Titanic (Charing Cross Theatre), Rolf Gruber in The Sound of Music (national tour), understudy Dick in Dick Whittington (Civic Theatre, Chelmsford), A Stair At A Time and Movin’ in Time (Epsom Playhouse).

Television includes: The Royal Variety Performance (ITV) and A More Sensible Choice (Anglia).

Click to close
Toggle bio Ryan Gover

Ryan Gover

Ensemble

Ryan Gover

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London (BA Hons).

Theatre includes: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Miss Atomic Bomb (St James Theatre), Oliver! (Curve, Leicester), dance captain in Hey, Old Friends! 85th Sondheim Anniversary Concert (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), understudy Don Lockwood in Singin’ in the Rain (Kilworth House Theatre), dance captain/swing and understudy Munkustrap/Skimbleshanks in Cats (London Palladium/UK/European tour), dance captain in White Christmas (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh), We Will Rock You (Dominion), dance captain in Mack and Mabel (Southwark Playhouse), The Night of 1000 Voices (Royal Albert Hall), Gypsy (Curve, Leicester), understudy Tin Man in the original cast of The Wizard of Oz (London Palladium).

Other work includes: assistant to Associate Choreographer, Chrissie Cartwright, in Cats (Theatre Mogador, Paris).

Click to close
Toggle bio Leah Harris

Leah Harris

Ensemble

Leah Harris

Ensemble

Training: Doreen Bird College. Theatre credits whilst training: Maria in West Side Story, lead singer/dancer in Hooray For Hollywood, lead vocalist in Broadway, Now & Then, lead vocalist in White Christmas and vocalist in The Harrod’s Christmas Parade.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre/Menier Chocolate Factory), principal singer/dance captain/vocal captain on Oceania Cruises (Jean Ann Ryan Productions) and lead vocalist in The Celtic Ladies (Spirit Productions).

Click to close
Toggle bio Victoria Hay

Victoria Hay

Ensemble

Victoria Hay

Ensemble

Training: Italia Conti Academy.

Theatre includes: Windmill Girl/cover Vera in original London cast of Mrs Henderson Presents (Noël Coward/ Theatre Royal, Bath), Erma in Anything Goes (Kilworth House), Charlotte Sowerberry in Oliver! for Cameron Mackintosh (national tour), cover Princess Elizabeth/Veronica in original London cast of Betty Blue Eyes (Novello), Hotbox Girl in Guys and Dolls (Leicester), Little Girl in The Witches of Eastwick (original national tour), Ethel Peas in Thoroughly Modern Millie (original national tour), Rose in Guardian Angels (Landor), The Pirates of Penzance (Kilworth House), Silly Girl in Disney’s Beauty and the Beast (national tour) and Louise in Carousel (national tour). Workshops: Kylie in Strictly Ballroom by Terry Johnson, Bellingfield in Posh by Laura Wade.

Film includes: featured Millerette in Mrs Henderson Presents

Recordings include: Mrs Henderson Presents (original London cast), Betty Blue Eyes (original London cast), Mrs Henderson Presents (original movie soundtrack).

Click to close
Toggle bio Rebecca Herszenhorn

Rebecca Herszenhorn

Ensemble

Rebecca Herszenhorn

Ensemble

Rebecca trained at Bird College and graduated in 2012 with a BA (Hons) in Dance and Musical theatre.

Theatre includes: The Last Tango (Phoenix/UK tour), ensemble in Aladdin (SECC, Glasgow), ensemble/Annie/cover Velma Kelly in Chicago (RCCL), ensemble/cover Wicked Queen in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs directed by Warwick Davies (Milton Keynes), West End Heroes (Matt Flint, Dominion), 42nd Street Charity Gala (Paul Robinson, London Palladium), Val in A Chorus Line (London Palladium) and ensemble in Disco Inferno (UK tour). 

Television includes: intern in Apocalypse Slough (Sky1), dancer in Galavant (ABC), Let’s Dance (Sport Relief), This Morning, Olivier Awards all with A Chorus Line.

Click to close
Toggle bio Cj Johnson

Cj Johnson

standby dorothy brock and maggie jones

Cj Johnson

standby dorothy brock and maggie jones

Training: Royal Academy of Music (winner of the Ian Fleming Musical Theatre Award).

Theatre includes: Mary Moreton in Beyond The Fence (Arts Theatre/Sky Arts), Little Shop of Horrors (Royal Exchange, Manchester), The Light Princess (NT), Mrs Sowerberry in Oliver! (UK tour), Milady de Winter in The Three Musketeers (Rose Theatre, Kingston), Anna in Lend Me a Tenor (Theatre Royal), Piaf (Vaudeville), Rent (Duke of York’s), Anna Leonowens in The King and I (tour), Chess (Oslo Spektrum), The Woman in White (Palace), Jesus Christ Superstar (English Theatre, Frankfurt), Sinatra With the Nelson Riddle Orchestra (UK tour/London Palladium) and Zipp! (Duchess). Workshops include: Harry Potter and the Cursed Child and, most recently, Pinocchio for the National Theatre Studio. She was nominated for the West End Wilma Rising Star Award 2016.

Television includes: Galavant. CJ travels globally as a soloist and is a recording and voiceover artist for many BBC, Channel 4 and ITV projects.

Click to close
Toggle bio Emma Johnson

Emma Johnson

Ensemble

Emma Johnson

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts, graduating with a diploma in Professional Musical Theatre.
Theatre includes: ensemble in Cinderella (London Palladium), ensemble in Snow White (New Theatre Hull) and Ballet Girl in Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace). Television includes: Witness for the Prosecution. Emma is delighted to be joining the cast of 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Kate Ivory Jordan

Kate Ivory Jordan

swing

Kate Ivory Jordan

swing

Training: Bird College of Dance, Music & Theatre Performance. Credits whilst training: Diana Morales in A Chorus Line, ensemble in Seasons, ensemble in Wonderland.

Theatre includes: chorus girl in 42nd Street (Châtelet, Paris), Tina Harmer in Billy Elliott (New Victoria Theatre, Woking), dancer for Mountbatten Festival of Music (Royal Albert Hall).

Television includes: dancer on The X Factor (Olly Murs).

Other work includes: model/dancer for British Hair Awards (Jamie Stevens Hair Salon) and model for Alternative Hair Show (Anne Veck Hair Salon).

Click to close
Toggle bio Jessica Keable

Jessica Keable

Ensemble

Jessica Keable

Ensemble

Training: London Studio Centre. Credits whilst training: Rita in Lucky Stiff, Reno Sweeney in Anything Goes, Wicked Witch in Snow Fright, Morticia in The Addams Family, dancer in Dance Overture and Nina in The Seagull.

Theatre includes: Chorus Girl in 42nd Street (Théâtre du Chãtelet, Paris) and Pepper in Annie (New Victoria Theatre, Woking).

Click to close
Toggle bio Jasmine Kerr

Jasmine Kerr

Ensemble

Jasmine Kerr

Ensemble

Training: London Studio Centre.

Theatre includes: Annie Get Your Gun (Crucible, Sheffield), Kiss Me, Kate (Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg), Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Dynamite and understudied Little Inez in Hairspray (Curve, Leicester), ensemble and understudied Joyce Heth in Barnum (Theatre in the Park, Chichester), Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (Aylesbury Waterside Theatre), Street of Dreams – the Coronation Street musical (Manchester MEN Arena), We Will Rock You (original UK tour cast), On the Town (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Chess in Concert (Royal Albert Hall), Apollo Victoria 80th Gala (Apollo Victoria), West End Bares (Cafe de Paris),

Television includes: Britannia High.

Other work includes: Peacemakers Featuring Danielle Senior music video.

Click to close
Toggle bio Annie Kitchen

Annie Kitchen

Ensemble

Annie Kitchen

Ensemble

Training: Urdang Academy and The Hammond Ballet School.

Theatre includes: swing in The Bodyguard (UK tour and West End), female dancer in Dance ’Til Dawn (West End and UK tour), ensemble in Robinson Crusoe (Qdos Entertainment), ensemble and cover Kyra/Tanya in Bare, ensemble in Strictly Confidential! and ensemble in Snow White.

Television includes: assistant choreographer for Strictly Come Dancing, Royal Variety Performance 2013 and vocalist for Britain’s Got Talent.

Other work includes: featured dancer for My Face My Body Awards, Roxanne for Private Drama (corporate).

Annie would like to say a special thanks to family and friends for their continued love and support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Gabrielle Lewis-Dodson

Gabrielle Lewis-Dodson

Ensemble

Gabrielle Lewis-Dodson

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London. Credits whilst training include: Penelope Pennywise in Urinetown and ensemble in Big Fish.

Theatre includes: Billy Elliot the Musical (Victoria Palace).

Concerts include: soloist in Homo Alone: The London Gay Men’s Chorus and Friday Night is Music Night – D-Day Special.

Television includes: West Side Story in Shakespeare Live! with the RSC.

Click to close
Toggle bio Martin Mccarthy

Martin Mccarthy

dance captain/swing

Martin Mccarthy

dance captain/swing

Training: The Dixon-Woods School of Dance, Leicester and Italia Conti Academy.

Theatre includes: Eugene/dance captain in Grease and Carlos/dance captain in Legally Blonde (both Curve, Leicester), Joe/dance captain in Calamity Jane (Watermill, Newbury/tour), White Christmas (Edinburgh/Cardiff), dance captain in Top Hat (Aldwych/tour), Chess (UK tour), Tap Dance Fever (Niagara, Canada), The Sultan in Dick Whittington (Cochrane), State Fair (Finborough), Evita (UK tour), Macbeth, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Lady Be Good, The Boyfriend and The Taming of The Shrew (all Regent’s Park Open Air ), Fame (European tour), Follies In Concert (London Palladium) and Santa Claus The Musical (Mayflower, Southampton/Liverpool Empire).

Other work includes: as Associate Choreographer: Kiss Me Kate (Grand Theatre, Luxembourg) and Legally Blonde (South Korea), Assistant Choreographer: Kiss Me, Kate (Châtelet, Paris) and Let’s Dance Again (Royal Festival Hall), Co-Choreographer: Crazy For You (Gothenburg Opera House) and Choreographer Singin’ in the Rain (Broadway Theatre, Catford).

Click to close
Toggle bio Dylan Mason

Dylan Mason

Ensemble

Dylan Mason

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London.

Theatre includes: Hermes in The Trackers of Oxyrhynchus (Finborough), Lesser Weasel and understudy Mole in The Wind in the Willows directed by Rachel Kavanaugh (Theatre Royal Plymouth, Lowry Salford and Mayflower Southampton), understudied Luke, Keiron, Mouse and White Rabbit in wonder.land directed by

Rufus Norris (NT and Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Joel in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers directed by Rachel Kavanaugh (Regent’s Park Open Air), and understudied and played Billy Crocker in Anything Goes directed by Daniel Evans (Sheffield Crucible and UK tour). Workshops include: Never Let Me Go (Nuffield Theatre), Helen (NT Studio), Love (NT Studio), The Threepenny Opera (NT Studio), Flowers for Mrs Harris (Sheffield Crucible/Old Vic), Barry Carter in Son of Rambow (Nuffield Theatre) and Terrence in Wildwood.

Click to close
Toggle bio Sam Murphy

Sam Murphy

Ensemble

Sam Murphy

Ensemble

Training: Dance School of Scotland and Arts Educational Schools, London. Credits whilst training include: Sheriff Reynolds in Batboy, ensemble in The Producers and Dunkan in the world premiere of The Concrete Jungle.

Theatre includes: Roger in Grease (Curve, Leicester), Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre), Papa Bear and understudy/played Shrek and Papa Ogre in Shrek (UK tour), understudy Captain Hook in Peter Pan (King’s, Glasgow), Brad in Hairspray (Cultural Centre Grand Auditorium, Macau), The Rocky Horror Show (UK tour), Alonzo and understudy Munkustrap/Rum Tum Tugger in Cats (European tour), What’sOnStage Awards (Prince of Wales Theatre), Olivier Awards 2011 (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane) and Christmas In New York (Prince of Wales Theatre).

Sam thanks his family and friends for their support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Eddie Myles

Eddie Myles

Ensemble

Eddie Myles

Ensemble

Training: D&B School of Performing Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Big the Musical (Theatre Royal Plymouth and Bord Gais Energy Theatre, Dublin), Nathaniel in Kiss Me, Kate (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Slightly in Peter Pan (Adelphi), Carlos in Legally Blonde (Kilworth House), Stokes in Carrie the Musical (Southwark Playhouse), White Christmas (Dominion and Lowry Theatre), Chachi in Happy Days (UK tour), understudied lead in Spirit of the Dance (Russian tour), ensemble in Grease (Križanke Theatre, Slovenia), Baby John in West Side Story (Sage Theatre), understudied Prince in Cinderella (Cambridge Arts Theatre), Apprentice in Jack and the Beanstalk (Greenwich Theatre), Stephen in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium), ensemble in James and the Giant Peach (Churchill Theatre, Bromley).

Film includes: Limehouse, The Lazarus Child, Elevator Ghost, Small Time and Obsessions.

Television includes: Bollywood Carmen Live and Sky One ident.

Click to close
Toggle bio Millie O’Connel

Millie O’Connel

Ensemble

Millie O’Connel

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble/understudy Peggy Sawyer in 42nd Street (Châtelet, Paris) and Slave of the Ring/understudy Jasmin in Aladdin (Civic Theatre).

Television includes: The Entire Universe (BBC), Endeavour (ITV) and The People’s Strictly (BBC).

Millie is delighted to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street!

Click to close
Toggle bio Billie-Kay

Billie-Kay

Ensemble

Billie-Kay

Ensemble

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Phyllis in 42nd Street (UK tour), Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (Nottingham Theatre Royal) and Aladdin (Royal and Derngate Theatre).

Television includes: The Jonathan Ross Show, dancer for Harry Hill’s TV Burp and dancer at the Brit Awards.

Other work includes: dancer for Kylie Minogue, featured dancer in Beauty and the Beast (Walt Disney), actress and dancer in various commercials.

Billie-Kay is delighted to make her West End debut in 42nd Street and would like to thank her friends, family and beloved dance teacher Denise Pitt-Draffen for their constant support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Katharine Pearson

Katharine Pearson

Ensemble

Katharine Pearson

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools – BA(Hons). Credits whilst training: Tess in Crazy For You, ensemble/dance captain in Wonderful Town and Gussie in Merrily We Roll Along.

Theatre includes: Big The Musical (UK tour), Brenda/1st cover Amber in Hairspray (UK tour) and Iris/1st cover Dinah and assistant dance captain in High Society (Old Vic).

Other work includes: assistant choreographer for Pinocchio (Greenwich Theatre), ArtsEd Choir at The Olivier Awards, featured soloist in Les Misérables montage for BBC Radio 2’s Friday Night is Music Night and backing singer for Susan Boyle on Children in Need.

Click to close
Toggle bio Katy Riches

Katy Riches

Ensemble

Katy Riches

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts (Trinity Diploma in Professional Musical Theatre).

Theatre includes: Laine Aflame, Laine Leaps Ahead and Flying In At 40! (Epsom Playhouse), Curtains and Seussical the Musical (LTA Studio Theatre) and Mabel in Mack and Mabel (Tacchi Morris Arts Centre).

Katy is thrilled to be making her West End debut in this revival production of 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Zoe Rogers

Zoe Rogers

Ensemble

Zoe Rogers

Ensemble

Training: Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance. Credits whilst training include: The Pajama Game, When Midnight Strikes, Anything Goes and Salad Days.
Theatre includes: Jack and the Beanstalk (Greenwich Theatre). 

 Zoe is absolutely delighted to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street!

Click to close
Toggle bio Christina Shand

Christina Shand

Swing

Christina Shand

Swing

Training: Performers College.

Theatre includes: Cinderella (Bristol Hippodrome), Starlight Express (Germany), Copacabana (UK tour), Puttin’ on the Ritz (Monte Carlo), Dick Whittington (Manchester Opera House), Cinderella (Woodville Halls) and One Night Only – Tiller Girls (London Palladium).

Film includes: Cuban Fury.

Television includes: Live From the Palladium and Text Santa.

Other work includes: various commercials, UDSM & Liability (Kloe – Sony music video), FA Cup Final Opening Ceremony and Breitling watch launch (Dubai).

Click to close
Toggle bio Dawnita Smith

Dawnita Smith

Ensemble

Dawnita Smith

Ensemble

Training: Bird College of Dance and United Dance Productions, Bermuda.
Theatre includes: ensemble in Aladdin (Prince Edward), Memphis the Musical (Shaftesbury) and Red Riding Hood (Greenwich Theatre).

Other work includes: commercial: Zara McFarlane ‘Move’ music video.

Click to close
Toggle bio Charlotte Anne Steen

Charlotte Anne Steen

ASSISTANT DANCE CAPTAIN/ SWING

Charlotte Anne Steen

ASSISTANT DANCE CAPTAIN/ SWING

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Rock of Ages (UK tour), We Will Rock You (arena tour), Kiss Me, Kate (Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg), Anitchka in Eurobeat Moldova (Pleasance Grand Theatre), Kiss Me, Kate (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Legally Blonde (Kilworth House Theatre), Rent (Tabard Theatre), Pop Factor (UK tour), Beauty and the Beast (Harlow Playhouse), Dandini in Cinderella (Redditch Palace Theatre), Princess in Jack and the Beanstalk (Camberley Theatre) and Snow White in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Epsom Playhouse and Weymouth Pavilion Theatre).

Television includes: The One Show.

Click to close
Toggle bio Daisy Steere

Daisy Steere

Ensemble

Daisy Steere

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London.

Theatre includes: West End debut at the age of 12 in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium), Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (UK tour), Margot/cover Elle in Legally Blonde (Aberystwyth Arts Centre), Cinderella in Cinderella (White Rock Theatre and Beck Theatre) and Young Jackie in Jackie the Musical (UK tour).

Television includes: Ballet Shoes.

Recordings include: The Snow Queen.

Radio includes: soloist in Friday Night is Music Night.

Other work includes: vocalist for Kerry Ellis in Concert (London Palladium) and at the Olivier Awards (BBC Radio 2 and ITV).

Daisy is thrilled to be in this revival of 42nd Street. A special thank you to her family, The Betty Wivell Academy, The BRIT School and Arts Educational Schools, London for their support.

For more information on Daisy visit sainou.com

Click to close
Toggle bio Karli Vale

Karli Vale

Ensemble

Karli Vale

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational School, London.

Theatre includes: swing in the London production of High School Musical, Ali in Mamma Mia! (international tour), Shrek the Musical (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Jesus Christ Superstar (international tour), Made in Dagenham (Adelphi), Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Regent’s Park Open Air) and, most recently, The Wind in the Willows (Jamie Hendry Productions UK tour).

Television includes: Talking to the Dead.

Karli is extremely delighted to be part of 42nd Street and would like to thank her family and friends for all their support and guidance throughout the years.

Click to close
Toggle bio Zac Watts

Zac Watts

Swing

Zac Watts

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Cinderella (Theatre Royal, Newcastle), That’s Entertainment (UK tour), understudy Pepper in Mamma Mia! on RCCL Quantum Of The Seas, Broadway To The Bay (Cardiff Millennium Centre), Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Bristol Hippodrome) and Miranda Sings! (Leicester Square).

 Zac is thrilled to be joining the cast of 42nd Street and making his West End debut.

Click to close