Meet The Cast

Toggle bio Tom Lister

Tom Lister

Julian Marsh

Tom Lister

Julian Marsh

Tom is best known for his role as Carl King in Emmerdale, a serial drama on ITV, which he played for nine years. Tom has also appeared in Doctors, The Bill and Heartbeat.

Theatre includes: Callaghan in Legally Blonde, which won Best Musical at the Deagu International Festival of Theatre in South Korea (Curve, Leicester), Wild Bill Hickok in Calamity Jane (No 1 UK national tour), Grimes/Eel in Water Babies the musical (Curve, Leicester), Ralph in Accrington Pals (West Yorkshire Playhouse), Titus/Fool in Bill Shakespeare’s Italian Job (Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh), Pan in Love’s Mistress (Globe) and Oberon in A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Settle Festival of Theatre).

Tom’s other interests include planning and carrying out extreme Sporting Challenges for charity. Tom has done marathons, triathlons and 24-hour cycle challenges in order to raise money for causes close to his heart. He recently completed a 2,000 mile bike ride across Europe and raised £250,000 for the charity Hope for Justice, which rescues victims and fights human trafficking in the UK and across the world.

Click to close
Toggle bio Clare Halse

Clare Halse

Peggy Sawyer

Clare Halse

Peggy Sawyer

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London, where she gained a BA (Hons) in Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: Miss Dorothy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Kilworth House Theatre), Kathy Selden in Singin’ in the Rain (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Marjorie May/Toreadorable and cover Dainty June in Gypsy (Chichester Festival Theatre and Savoy Theatre), ensemble and cover Mrs Teavee/Cherry Sundae in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Tweedle-Dee and cover Teenage Fiona in Shrek the Musical (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Amber Von-Tussle in Hairspray (original UK tour), ensemble in Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Liza in Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure (West Yorkshire Playhouse), ensemble and cover Zaneeta in The Music Man (Chichester Festival Theatre), ensemble in Good Thing Going – Simply Sondheim with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (Cadogan Hall) and Wendy in Peter Pan (Grimsby Auditorium). Workshops include: Groundhog Day and Frozen (for Peter Darling and Ellen Kane) and Deanna in Wrong Could Be Right (Soho Theatre).

Recordings include: original cast recordings for Gypsy (Savoy Theatre), Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane) and Peter Pan: A Musical Adventure (West Yorkshire Playhouse).

Click to close
Toggle bio Ashley Day

Ashley Day

Billy Lawlor

Ashley Day

Billy Lawlor

Training: Ashley trained at Stonelands School of Ballet and Theatre Arts and with the National Youth Music Theatre.

Theatre includes: Most recently, Ashley starred as Jerry Mulligan in An American in Paris (Dominion Theatre), Bill Calhoun/Lucentio in Kiss Me, Kate (Opera North/national tour), Curly McLain in Oklahoma! (national tour) directed by Rachel Kavanaugh – 2015 UK Theatre Awards nomination for Best Performance in a Musical, understudied and played Elder Price in the original London cast of The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), Jimmy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Kilworth House Theatre), The Wizard of Oz (London Palladium), Robert Martin in The Drowsy Chaperone (Upstairs at the Gatehouse), The World Goes Round (The Castle, Wellingborough), Troy Bolton in High School Musical (national tour), Irving Stone in Babes in Arms (Chichester Festival Theatre), Dream Gabey in On The Town directed by Jude Kelly (English National Opera), Evita directed by Michael Grandage (Adelphi), original cast of Mary Poppins directed by Richard Eyre (Prince Edward), Liquorice Man in Matthew Bourne’s The Nutcracker (Sadler’s Wells), Dream Curly in Oklahoma! (Cardiff International Festival of Musical Theatre and Peacock Theatre London), Creation (Edinburgh Festival) and Oliver! (London Palladium). Workshops include: Sebastian in Passport to Pimlico, The Happy Prince directed by Maria Friedman and Ethan/Al Smith in Empire – Greatness Begins With A Dream.

Recordings include: Original cast albums of The Wizard of Oz, Evita

Click to close
Toggle bio Steph Parry

Steph Parry

Dorothy Brock

Steph Parry

Dorothy Brock

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London.

Theatre includes: Donna in Mamma Mia! (RCCL/Littlestar), cover Madame Morrible/ensemble in Wicked (Apollo, Victoria), Mrs Meers in Thoroughly Modern Millie (The Landor), standby Tanya/Rosie in Mamma Mia! (international tour), cover Tanya/Donna/Rosie/ensemble in Mamma Mia! (Novello), cover Mrs Wilkinson/Dead Mam/ensemble in Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace), Maude Bodley in Not Now Darling (UK tour), Wicked Witch in The Wizard Of Oz (Lincoln Theatre Royal), Wicked Queen in Snow White (Grays Theatre), Rosalind in As You Like It (UK tour), Desdemona in Othello (Lakeside Arts Theatre, Nottingham), cover Star To Be/ensemble in Annie (UK tour), Anybody’s in West Side Story (Larnaca Amphitheatre, Cyprus), Laurey in Oklahoma! (Broadway Theatre) and cover Babe/ensemble in The Pajama Game (The Union Theatre).

Other work includes: television commercials for Debt Matters, Magners Pear, Tesco, Carlsberg and T-Mobile.

Click to close
Toggle bio Jasna Ivir

Jasna Ivir

Maggie Jones

Jasna Ivir

Maggie Jones

Theatre includes: most recently, Mrs Gloop in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Mama Morton in Chicago (Cambridge and Garrick), Signora Naccarelli and Margaret in The Light in the Piazza (Leicester Curve), Rosie and Donna in Mamma Mia! (Stage Entertainment, Germany), Gina, Alex and Felicia in The Witches of Eastwick (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane and Prince of Wales), Carlotta in The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s), leads in the operettas Countess of Czardas, Mme Pompadour, Mask in Blue and Ball at the Savoy (State Theatre, Baden by Vienna), Sugarbowl, Mme de La Grande Bouche in Disney’s Beauty and the Beast, Fraulein Windisch and Elisabeth in Elisabeth (VBW, Vienna) and Gumbie and Griddlebone in Cats (RUG, Switzerland).
Film includes: German voiceovers for Princess Winnifred in Once Upon a Mattress, The Phantom of the Opera, Lion King II and The Prince of Egypt.

Recordings include: solo debut album Musical Diva Delights and original cast recordings of Elisabeth, Beauty and the Beast, The Witches of Eastwick and Mamma Mia!

Other work includes: Hey, Mr Producer! and The Phantom of the Opera 25th Anniversary.

Click to close
Toggle bio Christopher Howell

Christopher Howell

Bert Barry

Christopher Howell

Bert Barry

Training: G.S.A.

Theatre includes: West End: 42nd Street – WhatsOnStage award nomination (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Cinderella (Palladium), Made in Dagenham (Adelphi), Stephen Ward (Aldwych), Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Betty Blue Eyes – Broadway World award nomination (Novello), Hairspray (Shaftsbury), Too Close to the Sun (Comedy), Anything Goes, My Fair Lady (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), The Witches of Eastwick (Prince of Wales), Fame (Victoria Palace), Elvis (Piccadilly), Buddy (Strand), Peter Pan – The British Musical (Cambridge) and What a Performance (Queen’s). Off-West End: Side Show (Southwark Playhouse), Out There (Tristan Bates), Sweeney Todd, HMS Pinafore (Union Theatre), The Project (L.I.F.T.) and Aladdin (Pleasance, London).Regional/touring: Guys and Dolls (tour), A Christmas Carol (Blackpool), Love Me Tender (tour), Wolf (Sydmonton), Buddy (Channel Islands), 42nd Street (Chichester), Guys and Dolls (Cambridge), Jolson & Co. (tour), The Mikado (tour), South Pacific (tour), Cats (tour), Chicago (tour), The Wizard of Oz (Tunbridge Wells), The Phantom of the Opera (tour), Jesus Christ Superstar (tour) and Aspects of Love (Basingstoke).

Film and television include: Made in the 80’s (Cinelaybrinth Budapest), Kiss Me Kate (BBC), Les Miserables (Working Title), The Phantom of the Opera 25th Anniversary (Universal), The Spadesman, Buddy, Driving Safely, The Royal Variety Performance, Surprise Surprise, Children in Need and the voice of the puppet for Travelodge.

Recordings include: Peter Pan, Buddy, Too Close to the Sun, Bush Tales, Betty Blue Eyes, The Phantom of the Opera 25th, Stephen Ward, The West End goes MAD for Christmas, Made in Dagenham and 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Matthew Goodgame

Matthew Goodgame

Pat Denning

Matthew Goodgame

Pat Denning

Theatre includes: Billy Flynn in Chicago (Singapore), cover Nick Arnstein in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre), Greaseball in Starlight Express (Germany), Billy Crocker in Anything Goes (Kilworth House), The Pharoah in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Dubai), Soloist in The 12 Tenors (Germany and China tour), Prince Charming in a number of Qdos Pantomines, Dominque in The Baker’s Wife, Steven Kodaly in She Loves Me (Chichester), Danny Zuko and Kenickie in Grease (Piccadilly Theatre), Ralph De Briccasart in the world premiere of The Thorn Birds, Munkustrap in Cats, Jordan/cover Billy, Neil and Stan in Dirty Dancing, lead singer on Costa Cruise Lines and Billy Flynn in Chicago (Adelphi).
Other work includes: Matthew started his professional career by winning Channel 4’s TV show Musicality which shot him into the spotlight as Billy Flynn in Chicago to over 4.5 million viewers. He also recorded an album with EMI called Musicality – The Winners’ Album.

Matthew has recently toured his own show with globe-trotting vintage trio The Spinettes, raising money for The Alzheimer’s Society.

Click to close
Toggle bio Graeme Henderson

Graeme Henderson

Andy Lee

Graeme Henderson

Andy Lee

Theatre includes: Taplow in The Browning Version opposite Alec McCowan and Geraldine McEwan (NT), ensemble then Billy Lawlor opposite Catherine Zeta-Jones in the original 1984 David Merrick version of 42nd Street (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Cis Farringdon opposite Nigel Hawthorne in The Magistrate directed by Michael Rudman and The Headmaster in the hit children’s musical The Red Balloon directed by Anthony Clark (NT). Also, PC Collins in Neil Simon’s Rumours (Chichester Festival Theatre), Bennett in Another Country (Leeds Playhouse), Bill Calhoun in Kiss Me, Kate (Regent’s Park Open Air), George Pepper in Red Peppers (Perth) and Andy Lee in the UK tour of 42nd Street, which he also choreographed and re-staged in 2012 and 2007.

Film includes: the tapping ‘feet’ of Ricky Gervais in Muppets Most Wanted.

Click to close
Toggle bio Bruce Montague

Bruce Montague

Abner Dillon

Bruce Montague

Abner Dillon

Bruce is best remembered for the five-year run of BBC TV sitcom Butterflies in which he was Leonard, the ‘will-he-won’t-he’ lover of Ria played by Wendy Craig.

Training: RADA.

Theatre includes: long seasons at Colchester and Birmingham Reps, after which he joined the Old Vic Company (the precursor of the National) acting in plays with Vivien Leigh including Twelfth Night, La Dame Aux Camellias and Duel of Angels all directed by Robert Helpmann. Also, Fiddler on the Roof with Topol (London Palladium), Hal Prince’s Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre), Sam Mendes’s production of Oliver! (London Palladium), Touch of Spring with Hayley Mills (Comedy Theatre), Neil Simon’s Last of the Red Hot Lovers (Strand Theatre, now Novello), 42nd Street (two tours for its author, Mark Bramble), he played Juliet Mills’s husband in Bedroom Farce (Ayckbourn) for Sir Peter Hall, and Terry, a transvestite, to acclaim in Harvey Fierstein’s Casa Valentina.
Most recently, Florenz Ziegfeld in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre).

Film includes: The Vision and The Thief of Baghdad.

Television includes: Crane, Special Branch, The Secret Army, Onedin Line, Whoops Apocalypse!, New Tricks and Hollyoaks.

Other work includes: voiceovers in the Stannah Stairlift ads. As well as scripts for stage and film, his books include Wedding Bells and Chimney Sweeps (2014) and Birds, Bees and Educated Fleas (2015). His latest best-seller – with a foreword by Tim Rice – is The Book of Shakespearian Useless Information (2016).

Click to close
Toggle bio Mark McKerracher

Mark McKerracher

Mac/Doc/Thug

Mark McKerracher

Mac/Doc/Thug

Theatre includes: Jean Valjean in Les Misérables (Broadway/West End), The Phantom in Phantom of the Opera (West End), Old Deuteronomy in Cats (West End), The Little Prince (Abu Dhabi), Elf: The Musical (West End), Sweeney Todd in Sweeney Todd (Theatr Clwyd), Adam Pontipee in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (national tour), Mr/Redmond in Sunday in the Park with George (West End), JP Morgan in Ragtime (West End), Man in Closer Than Ever (Jermyn Street Theatre), The Bodyguard (West End).

Film includes: AA Milne feature film, The Tiger and the Snow.

Television includes: Harley and the Davidsons (Discovery Channel), Chucklevision (BBC), Ultimate Force IV (ITV1), Days that Shook the World (BBC1/BBC2), D-Day (BBC), NY-LON (BBC), Flight 93 (ITV), Kavanagh QC 3 (Carlton),10th Anniversay Les Misérables Concert.

Radio includes: National Music Day (BBC2), Open Secrets (BBC Drama).
Recordings include: Julian Marsh in 42nd Street, South Pacific, Behind the Iron Mask, Sunday in the Park with George and Elf: The Musical.

Click to close
Toggle bio Emma Caffrey

Emma Caffrey

Annie

Emma Caffrey

Annie

Training: Marron Theatre Arts and Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Annie Get Your Gun (Crucible, Sheffield), Bubbles/ensemble in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre and Menier Chocolate Factory), cover Jolene/ensemble in Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (UK tour), ensemble in White Christmas (Dominion), cover Kathy/ensemble in Singin’ in the Rain (Palace Theatre) and company/dance captain in White Christmas (Edinburgh Fringe Festival).

Other work includes: tap dancer in Tap Your Troubles Away (BBC Proms), featured dancer in Night of 1000 Stars (Royal Albert Hall).

Television includes: featured singer in Never Mind The Buzzcocks and singer/dancer in A Christmas Cracker.

Emma is thrilled to be joining the cast of 42nd Street and would like to thank her incredible parents, family and friends and the many wonderful teachers she has had along the way.

Click to close
Toggle bio Clare Rickard

Clare Rickard

Phyllis

Clare Rickard

Phyllis

Theatre includes: assistant dance captain/understudied and played Miss Lark and Katie Nanna in Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre), Circus Girl, understudied and played the Milkmaid/ Strawberry Seller in Oliver! (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance (UK tour), Adele Astaire in the Lost Musicals revival of The Bandwagon (Sadler’s Wells), understudied and played Judy in White Christmas (Mayflower, Canal and Empire Theatre), Diane Lorimer, understudied Dorothy and understudied and played Maggie in 42nd Street (No 1 UK tour), dance captain, Jellylorum and understudied Grizabella in Cats (UK, European tour and London Palladium) and covered and played Fanny Brice in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre).

Television includes: Sunday Night Live at the Palladium, The Olivier Awards, This Morning and Totally Frank.

Recordings include: original cast recording of Funny Girl (2016) and original revival cast recording of Oliver! (2009).

Other work includes: Barbara Cook and Friends World Aids Day concert (London Coliseum), commercial dancer (London Astoria), lead vocalist in The Summer Ice Spectacular (Congress Theatre), various audio books and Harper Collins English Educational DVD.

Clare wishes to thank her family and friends for their continued support.

clarerickard.co.uk

Click to close
Toggle bio Ella Martine

Ella Martine

Lorraine

Ella Martine

Lorraine

Training: Bird College of Dance and Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: Cinderella (Basildon Towngate), Blue Planet and Mamma Mia! (on board Royal Caribbean ship The Allure of The Seas) and Kiss Me, Kate (WNO UK tour).

Ella is absolutely delighted to make her West End debut in 42nd Street. She would like to thank her close family and friends for their constant support and encouragement which enables her to pursue her dream of being on stage.

Click to close
Toggle bio Paul Knight

Paul Knight

Oscar

Paul Knight

Oscar

Theatre includes: Paul appeared as actor/musician in Grimsley and Tibbs, Champagne Charlie, Two’s a Crowd, Here’s a How Dee Doo, Forbidden Broadway, A Story of Cock and Bull and Call Me Merman.

Recordings include: ‘Champagne Charlie’, ‘Serious Cabaret’ with Rosie Ashe, ‘Esther’, and his solo piano album ‘Encore’.
His vocal warm up Sing! is published by Music Sales Ltd.

Credits as musical director include: Goodnight Mr. Tom, Applause, Jacques Brel is…, Little Shop of Horrors, Marry Me a Little, Into the Woods, Godspell, Poppy, Billy, Guys and Dolls, Spot’s Birthday Party and a host of pantomimes and revues. Co-adapted and directed ‘Turn Back the Clock’ based on the works of Joyce Grenfell and wrote the score for the 2017 installation of the bust of Muhammad Ali Jinnah at the British Museum.

Film and television include: Night on the Town, Handel’s Resurrection, Campion, The Story of Music Hall and opera arranger on Poliakov’s Capturing Mary, the creation of a new score for the film A Dancer’s Journey produced by Flett Films for the Royal Opera House, and Geoff written and directed by Michael Rouse and Will Kenning. Paul is musical director on new film The Secret directed by Ben Wicks.

As lyricist/composer: City Slick, Bunter, Ello Ello Ello, Heroine, eight shows for Oxford Playhouse Productions, Treasure Island and A Christmas Carol, Jeopardy (2013), Rights of Man (2014) and Turn of the Screw (2016).

Theatre scores include: Caucasian Chalk Circle, Othello, The Winter’s Tale, The Comedy of Errors. Macbeth, The Merry Wives of Windsor, The Tempest and Much Ado About Nothing.

Click to close
Toggle bio Hannah Amin

Hannah Amin

Ensemble

Hannah Amin

Ensemble

Training: Northern Ballet School.

Theatre includes: dancer in Thursford Christmas Spectacular (Thursford Collection) and swing in Imagine (Iluminate NY, Crystal).

Other credits include: swing/soloist Crystal Cruises (LA), dancer in Jean Ann Ryan Productions (USA) and corps de ballet in Giselle (Manchester City Ballet).

Hannah is delighted to make her West End debut and join the cast of 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Lucy Andic

Lucy Andic

Ensemble

Lucy Andic

Ensemble

Training: Kilburn School of Dance and Bird College.

Credits while training: Sylvia in All Shook Up and Alice Beineke in The Addams Family.

Theatre includes: Princess Jasmine in Aladdin (Alton Towers Theatre).

Other work includes: dancer/singer in The Gatsby Girls, dancer in music video ‘Splinters’ for The Last Skeptik featuring Caragh Campbell.

Lucy is absolutely delighted to making her professional and West End debut in 42nd Street and cannot thank her family and friends enough for their continued love and support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Thomas Audibert

Thomas Audibert

Ensemble

Thomas Audibert

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts, National Diploma Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: ensemble/cover Prince in Cinderella (Hackney Empire), Gremio in Kiss Me, Kate (Kilworth House), ensemble in Carousel (London Coliseum), 1st cover The Child Catcher in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour), swing/ensemble in Top Hat (UK tour), cover Rusty/Bobo/swing in Starlight Express (Bochum), ensemble in 42nd Street (Leicester Curve) and Peter Pan in One Man’s Dream 2 (Tokyo, Disney Land).

Click to close
Toggle bio George Beet

George Beet

Ensemble

George Beet

Ensemble

Training: Bird College.

Theatre includes: Waiter/Rimbaud in La Bohème (Royal Opera House), Pepper in Mamma Mia! (Royal Caribbean’s Allure of the Seas), Prince Charming in Cinderella (Lighthouse Theatre, Poole) and Snow White (Norwich Theatre Royal).

Other work includes: The Brit Awards (ITV1), Sky 1’s Got to Dance (Tap Attack), Rae Morris featuring Fryars ‘Cold’ music video.
George was awarded two silver medals at the World Tap Championships in 2010 as part of the Tap Attack Company and he is also very proud to be part of the tap faculty at the renowned Sylvia Young Theatre School.
42nd Street marks George’s West End Debut and he would like to thank his family for their continued support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Philip Bertioli

Philip Bertioli

Ensemble

Philip Bertioli

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: understudy/played Eddie Ryan/Nick Arnstein in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre), Joey/Topthorn in War Horse (New London), Prince Henry in Snow White (Beck Theatre, Hayes), Eat Pray Laugh! Barry Humphries’ Farewell Tour (London Palladium/national tour), Josh in 9 to 5: The Musical (national tour) directed by Jeff Calhoun, Troy Bolton in High School Musical (Indonesia), Anthems: Kerry Ellis & Brian May (Royal Albert Hall) and lead vocalist in Minnie Oh! Minnie (Tokyo Disney).

Television includes: Guard in Galavant (ABC Studios).

Other work includes: workshop: Pinocchio (NT Studio), directed by John Tiffany.

Click to close
Toggle bio Sara Bispham

Sara Bispham

Ensemble

Sara Bispham

Ensemble

Training: Sylvia Young Theatre School and Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Delores in Some Like It Hot (Thunerseespiele, Switzerland), Dick Whittington
(Milton Keynes Theatre), Aida (Thunerseespiele, Switzerland), Aladdin (Milton Keynes Theatre), Lulu
in Cabaret (Zeltpalast, Merzig), Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Manchester Opera House), Alice in Alice in Wonderland (Simon Star Theatre, Phuket), Snow White in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Al Rayyan Theatre, Doha), Ich War Noch Niemals in New York (Apollo Theater, Stuttgart), Der Schuh des Manitu (Theater des Westerns, Berlin), Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (The Capitol, Horsham) and Ramona in Whistle Down The Wind (Aldwych).

Film and television include: The Royal Variety Performance 2017, The Generation Game, This Morning, Tonight at the London Palladium, The One Show, Unfinished Business, Never Mind The Buzzcocks, XChange, Maths Mansion and Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban.

Radio includes: Lucy in The Magic City and Florrie in Home: The Story of Our House.

Other work includes: commercials for McDonalds, Verifone, The Sound of Music CD, Kodak, Walkers Crisps and BaByliss.

Click to close
Toggle bio Pamela Blair

Pamela Blair

Ensemble

Pamela Blair

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts/Dance School of Scotland. Credits while training: Nikki Harris in Curtains, featured singer/dancer in Laine Aflame, Gertrude McFuzz in Seussical The Musical and featured singer/dancer in Laine Leaps Ahead.

Theatre includes: Ensemble in Oklahoma! (Royal Albert Hall – BBC Proms), dance captain/ensemble in Jack and the Beanstalk (New Wimbledon Theatre, Qdos Entertainment) and ensemble in Cinderella (London Palladium, Qdos Entertainment).

Other work includes: dancer in Charlotte Olympia Fashion Show.

Pamela is thrilled to be joining the West End cast of 42nd Street and would like to thank her friends and family for their ongoing support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Josephina Camble

Josephina Camble

Swing

Josephina Camble

Swing

Training: Studio One and Performers College.

Theatre includes: dancer/singer at Potters Resort, Broadway Christmas Wonderland (Spirit Productions US Tour) and Sleeping Beauty (Evolution).
Other work includes: Christmas Ideal Home Show, Anthony Nolan Charity Show and FA Cup Final
(Mass Movement).

Josie is thrilled to be joining the cast of 42nd street for her West End debut.

Click to close
Toggle bio Abi Carruthers

Abi Carruthers

Ensemble

Abi Carruthers

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Mickey’s Big Band Christmas (Disneyland Paris), vocalist/dancer onboard the Pacific Aria (P&O Australia), How To Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Laine Theatre Arts) and Molly in 13 The Musical (Edinburgh Fringe Festival).

Television includes: Mel & Sue (ITV).

Abi is thrilled to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Danielle Cato

Danielle Cato

Ensemble

Danielle Cato

Ensemble

Training: The Royal Ballet Lower and Upper Schools, Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble/cover Tinkerbell/dance captain in Peter Pan (QDOS Theatre Royal Newcastle), Carousel (ENO London Coliseum, Cassandra (covered and played Victoria and Bombalurina) in Cats (London Palladium/UK/international tour), Jet/cover Graziella in West Side Story (UK tour), featured dancer in 42nd Street Charity Gala (London Palladium), ensemble/cover Marty and Cha Cha in Grease the Musical (UK tour), Vampirette (Manchester Opera House), We Will Rock You (Dominion Theatre), Iris Kelly in Fame (UK tour), ensemble/lead Samba Girl in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour), Iris Kelly in Fame (Shaftesbury Theatre), ensemble/cover Wendy in Peter Pan  (QDOS Belfast Opera House), dancer in The Nutcracker (Royal Ballet Company), dancer in Beatrix Potter (Royal Ballet Company).

Television includes: finalist in So You Think You Can Dance (UK Season Two).

Click to close
Toggle bio Freddie Clements

Freddie Clements

Swing

Freddie Clements

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Kiss Me Quickstep (Eastbourne Winter Gardens), ensemble/understudied Starkey in Peter Pan (Southend Cliffs Pavilion), dance captain in Peter Pan (Glasgow SECC), ensemble in Aladdin (Wolverhampton Grand), Laine Aflame, Laine Leaps Ahead and Flying in at 40! (Epsom Playhouse), Jo Jo in Seussical and Mike in A Chorus Line (Epsom Studio Theatre).

Television includes: dancer in The People’s Strictly.

Freddie is delighted to be making his West End debut in 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Gabrielle Cocca

Gabrielle Cocca

Assistant Dance Captain / Swing

Gabrielle Cocca

Assistant Dance Captain / Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Aladdin (Wolverhampton Grand), Tantomile and assistant dance captain in Cats (UK/international tour and London Palladium).

Television includes: Sunday Night at the Palladium.

Click to close
Toggle bio Joel Cooper

Joel Cooper

Ensemble

Joel Cooper

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts. Credits while training include: Cinderella (Wolverhampton Grand), Peter Pan (SECC Glasgow Arena), Mike in A Chorus Line and Jojo in Seussical (LTA theatre).

Theatre includes: Wicked (international tour).

Joel is thrilled to be joining the cast of 42nd Street and making his West End debut.

Click to close
Toggle bio Matt Cox

Matt Cox

Waiter / Ensemble

Matt Cox

Waiter / Ensemble

Training: The Hammond (National Diploma in Musical Theatre).

Theatre includes: ensemble in Dick Whittington (London Palladium), Adonis in Mary Poppins (Germany), Thommy/Kohlmeyer in Das Wunder (Germany), ensemble/cover Robin in Robin Hood (Cambridge Theatre), An Evening of Dirty Dancing (UK tour), Bitzer/swing in Shaun the Sheep (Middle Eastern tour) and Soldier in National Reisopera (Holland).

Television includes: Connor Maynard ‘Can’t Say No’ music video and Regaine TV commercial.

Click to close
Toggle bio Adam Denman

Adam Denman

Ensemble

Adam Denman

Ensemble

Training: Adam started dancing at the age of five at the Staples School of Dance Retford and furthered his training at the Northern Ballet School. Credits while training include: Beno in Manchester City Ballet’s Swan Lake and the principal part of Franz in Coppelia. He also appeared in A Celebration of Youth, performing excerpts from West Side Story and Romeo and Juliet at Buckingham Palace.

Theatre includes: Spirit of Fosse in Chicago (UK/European tour), Mack & Mabel (Chichester Festival Theatre/UK tour), Singin’ in the Rain (UK tour/Japan), Cinderella (Mayflower, Southampton), Singin’ in the Rain (Palace), Jack Frost in The Snowman (Peacock), Disco Inferno (UK tour), The King and I (UK tour) and Royal Caribbean Cruise Navigator of the Seas.

Click to close
Toggle bio Lisa Dent

Lisa Dent

Ensemble

Lisa Dent

Ensemble

Training: Lisa trained at New Mills Dance and Theatre Centre before gaining a Scholarship for the Northern Ballet School, Manchester. She went on to graduate with a National Diploma in Professional Dance.

Theatre includes: Broadway revival of 42nd Street (Apollo Theatre, Stuttgart), dance captain in Hot Stuff: The Christmas Edition, featured singer in Strictly New Wave and dance captain in Pacific Overtures (all Haymarket, Leicester), Me and My Girl (UK tour), understudy/played Peggy Sawyer in 42nd Street (UK tour), Steppin’ Out and Puttin’ on the Ritz (UK tours with Anton du Beke and Erin Boag), West Side Story (50th anniversary tour), on stage swing and understudy/played Peggy Sawyer in 42nd Street (Chichester Festival Theatre), dance captain and understudy Miss Hot Stuff and Julie in Hot Stuff (Curve, Leicester), dance captain and understudy Tuptim and Eliza in The King and I (Curve, Leicester), swing and understudy Liat in Bartlett Sher’s South Pacific (Barbican/UK tour), understudy Minnie Fay in Hello Dolly! (Curve, Leicester), dance captain/swing, understudy Maria and understudy/played Anybody’s and Rosalia in West Side Story (UK tour), swing/assistant dance captain in Oklahoma! (UK tour) and swing and understudy/played Miss Lark in
Mary Poppins.

Click to close
Toggle bio Natasha Ferguson

Natasha Ferguson

Ensemble

Natasha Ferguson

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London.

Theatre includes: understudy Elphaba and Nessarose in Wicked (UK, Ireland and international tours), The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Legally Blonde, Betty Blue Eyes (Arts Educational) and Cinderella (Jordan Productions).

Radio includes: Friday Night is Music Night (BBC Radio 2).

Concerts include: Guys and Dolls and the Olivier Awards 2011/2012.

Click to close
Toggle bio Madeleine Francis

Madeleine Francis

Ensemble

Madeleine Francis

Ensemble

Training: Bird College, graduating in 2017.

Theatre includes: ensemble in The Producers (Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage) and ensemble in Mack and Mabel (Hackney Empire).

Other work includes: ensemble in A Tribute to Grease The Musical (Philipp Plein International, Milan Fashion Week) and showgirl for the Olympia Horse Show.

Madeleine is delighted to be making her West End debut in her dream show and would like to thank her family for all of their support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Maria Garrett

Maria Garrett

Ensemble

Maria Garrett

Ensemble

Training: Harlequin Stage School, Royal Ballet Associate and Laine Theatre Arts (Professional Diploma in Musical Theatre Trinity, London).

Theatre includes: Cabaret (UK tour), Mrs Henderson Presents (Toronto), Mary Poppins (UK tour), understudied and played Lisa in Mamma Mia! (West End), dance captain and understudy Jill and Fairy in Jack and the Beanstalk (Wyvern, Swindon), My Favourite Year (Studio, Epsom), A Stair(e) at a Time and Movin’ in Time (Epsom Playhouse).

Others work includes: Prophecy – The Workshop (Edwin Ray), dancer with Hard-Fi during the pre-match entertainment at the FA Cup Final 2012 (Wembley Stadium) and Giselle (Birmingham Royal Ballet, Birmingham Hippodrome).

Click to close
Toggle bio Luke George

Luke George

Waiter / Ensemble

Luke George

Waiter / Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: most recently: understudy Doody in Grease (Curve, Leicester) directed by Nikolai Foster, Hartley/Bellboy in Titanic (Charing Cross Theatre), Rolf Gruber in The Sound of Music (national tour), understudy Dick in Dick Whittington (Civic Theatre, Chelmsford), A Stair at a Time and Movin’ in Time (Epsom Playhouse).

Television includes: The Royal Variety Performance and A More Sensible Choice.

Click to close
Toggle bio Ryan Gover

Ryan Gover

Ensemble

Ryan Gover

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London (BA Hons).

Theatre includes: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Miss Atomic Bomb (St James Theatre), Oliver! (Curve, Leicester), dance captain in Hey, Old Friends! 85th Sondheim Anniversary Concert (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), understudy Don Lockwood in Singin’ in the Rain (Kilworth House Theatre), dance captain/swing and understudy Munkustrap/Skimbleshanks in Cats (London Palladium/UK/European tour), dance captain in White Christmas (Festival Theatre, Edinburgh), We Will Rock You (Dominion), dance captain in Mack and Mabel (Southwark Playhouse), The Night of 1000 Voices (Royal Albert Hall), Gypsy (Curve, Leicester), understudy Tin Man in the original cast of The Wizard of Oz (London Palladium).

Other work includes: assistant to Associate Choreographer, Chrissie Cartwright, in Cats (Theatre Mogador, Paris).

Click to close
Toggle bio Maddie Harper

Maddie Harper

Ensemble

Maddie Harper

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, graduating in 2017. Credits while training include: Mrs Etches in Titanic and Frenchie in The Life.

Television includes: violinist for The X Factor finals 2017, TFI Friday Christmas Special and the Olivier Awards 2016 and 2017 (ROH).

Radio includes: The Chris Evans Breakfast Show (BBC Radio 2) and Friday Night is Music Night – Rodgers and Hammerstein.

Maddie is delighted to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street and would like to thank her mum and her friends for their ongoing love and support.

 

Click to close
Toggle bio Leah Harris

Leah Harris

Ensemble

Leah Harris

Ensemble

Training: Doreen Bird College, graduating with a First Class BA Hons Degree. Credits while training include: Maria in West Side Story (Gardyne Theatre, Dundee).

Theatre includes: ensemble in Funny Girl (Original Revival Cast, West End), ensemble in Funny Girl
(Menier Chocolate Factory), principal vocalist in
One For The Road (Oceania Cruises) and principal vocalist in The Celtic Ladies (UK tour/Monaco).

Television includes: The Royal Variety Performance (2017), Tonight at the London Palladium, This Morning and The One Show.

Recordings include: Funny Girl (original West End revival cast) album recording.

Click to close
Toggle bio Alyn Hawke

Alyn Hawke

Ensemble

Alyn Hawke

Ensemble

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London – BA (Hons) in Musical Theatre. Credits while training include: warm up man/Satan in Jerry Springer The Opera, Tybalt in Romeo and Juliet The Rock Opera and The Wedding Singer. 

Theatre includes: cover Henri/Adam in An American in Paris (Dominion), ensemble in 42nd Street (Theatre du Chatelet), Jonah/dance captain in Miss Atomic Bomb (St James Theatre), dance captain/ensemble and first cover Jerry Travers in Top Hat (UK and Japan tour), dance captain and ensemble in Evita (UK tour), ensemble in Top Hat (Aldwych Theatre and national tour) and ensemble in Evita (international & UK tour).

Other work includes: He also performed as a backing vocalist in Maria Friedman Celebrates The Great British Songbook and worked as an assistant choreographer in Arts Ed’s production of Move It.

Click to close
Toggle bio Rebecca Herszenhorn

Rebecca Herszenhorn

Ensemble

Rebecca Herszenhorn

Ensemble

Training: Rebecca trained at Bird College and graduated in 2012 with a BA (Hons) in Dance and Musical theatre.

Theatre includes: The Last Tango (Phoenix/UK tour), ensemble in Aladdin (SECC, Glasgow), ensemble/Annie/cover Velma Kelly in Chicago (RCCL), ensemble/cover Wicked Queen in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs directed by Warwick Davies (Milton Keynes), West End Heroes (Dominion), 42nd Street Charity Gala (London Palladium), Val in A Chorus Line (London Palladium) and ensemble in Disco Inferno (UK tour).

Television includes: intern in Apocalypse Slough, dancer in Galavant, Let’s Dance (Sport Relief),
This Morning, Olivier Awards all with A Chorus Line.

Click to close
Toggle bio Bethany Huckle

Bethany Huckle

Ensemble

Bethany Huckle

Ensemble

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Theatre includes: cover Chairy and Jenny Lind in Barnum (Menier Chocolate Factory), Flo in Half a Sixpence (Noël Coward Theatre and Chichester Festival Theatre), Alice in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (2016 Olivier Awards, Royal Opera House), Mrs Henderson Presents (workshop) and Alice in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre).

Television includes: Live at the Palladium, The One Show, Children in Need and Strictly Come Dancing launch.

Click to close
Toggle bio CJ Johnson

CJ Johnson

Standby Dorothy Brock And Maggie Jones

CJ Johnson

Standby Dorothy Brock And Maggie Jones

Training: CJ has a First Class Hons in Drama, Theatre and Television from Winchester University and trained at the Royal Academy of Music (winner of the Ian Fleming Musical Theatre Award). She also studies at The Actors Centre, London.
Theatre includes: Mary Moreton in Beyond the Fence (Arts Theatre/Sky Arts), Little Shop of Horrors (Royal Exchange, Manchester), The Light Princess (NT), Mrs Sowerberry in Oliver! (UK tour), Milady de Winter in The Three Musketeers (Rose Theatre), Anna in Lend Me a Tenor (Theatre Royal), Piaf (Vaudeville), Rent (Duke of York’s), Anna Leonowens in The King and I (tour), Chess (Oslo Spektrum Arena), The Woman in White (Palace), Jesus Christ Superstar (English Theatre, Frankfurt), Sinatra with the Nelson Riddle Orchestra (The London Palladium) and Zipp! (Duchess). Workshops include: Blue Fairy in Pinocchio (NT Studio), Mrs New in The Pied Piper, Harry Potter and the Cursed Child and Falklands (NT Studio). CJ was nominated for the West End Wilma Rising Star Award 2016.
Television includes: Galavant (ABC Disney). CJ is currently filming Mousie, a short film directed by David Bartlett.
CJ travels globally as a soloist and is a recording and voiceover artist/narrator for many BBC, Channel 4 and ITV short films and projects.

Click to close
Toggle bio Emma Johnson

Emma Johnson

Swing

Emma Johnson

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts, graduating with a diploma in Professional Musical Theatre.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Cinderella (London Palladium), ensemble in Snow White (New Theatre Hull) and Ballet Girl in Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace).

Television includes: Witness for the Prosecution.

Emma is delighted to be joining the cast of 42nd Street.

Television includes: dancer on The X Factor (Olly Murs).

Other work includes: model/dancer for the British Hair Awards (Jamie Stevens Hair Salon) and model for the Alternative Hair Show (Anne Veck Hair Salon).

Click to close
Toggle bio Sarah Kacey

Sarah Kacey

Ensemble

Sarah Kacey

Ensemble

Training: London Studio Centre, BA (Hons).

Theatre includes: Tommy: The Rock Opera (Opera House, Blackpool), dance captain/ensemble Aladdin, ensemble Sleeping Beauty (Towngate Theatre, Basildon), and dance captain/ensemble Cinderella (Regent Theatre, Ipswich).

Television includes: featured ensemble The One Show: A Tribute to the BBC.

Other work includes: featured vocalist Teatum Jones: London Fashion Week.

Sarah is delighted to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Jasmine Kerr

Jasmine Kerr

Swing

Jasmine Kerr

Swing

Training: London Studio Centre.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Annie Get Your Gun (Crucible, Sheffield), Kiss Me, Kate (Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg), Wicked (Apollo Victoria), Dynamite and understudied Little Inez in Hairspray (Curve, Leicester), ensemble and understudied Joyce Heth in Barnum (Theatre in the Park, Chichester), Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (Aylesbury Waterside Theatre), Street of Dreams – the Coronation Street musical (Manchester MEN Arena), We Will Rock You (original UK tour cast), On the Town (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Chess in Concert (Royal Albert Hall).

Television includes: Britannia High.

Click to close
Toggle bio Annie Kitchen

Annie Kitchen

Ethel / Ensemble

Annie Kitchen

Ethel / Ensemble

Training: Urdang Academy and The Hammond Ballet School.

Theatre includes: swing in The Bodyguard (UK tour and West End), female dancer in Dance ’Til Dawn
(West End and UK tour), ensemble in Robinson Crusoe (Qdos Entertainment), ensemble and cover Kyra/Tanya in Bare, ensemble in Strictly Confidential! and ensemble in Snow White.

Television includes: assistant choreographer for Strictly Come Dancing, Royal Variety Performance 2013 and vocalist for Britain’s Got Talent.

Other work includes: featured dancer for My Face My Body Awards, Roxanne for Private Drama (corporate).

Annie would like to say a special thanks to family and friends for their continued love and support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Jenny Legg

Jenny Legg

Ensemble

Jenny Legg

Ensemble

Training: Bird College of Performing Arts.

Theatre includes: assistant dance captain/swing in Elf The Musical (Plymouth Theatre Royal/Lowry, Salford), ensemble in Mack and Mabel (Chichester Festival Theatre/UK tour), ensemble in Follies (Royal Albert Hall), ensemble/featured Broadway Melody Girl in Singin’ in the Rain (UK/international tour), dance captain/ensemble in Top Hat (UK tour/West End), dance captain/ensemble/cover Rita in White Christmas (Empire Theatre, Sunderland/Theatre Royal, Plymouth/Lowry, Manchester), ensemble in Crazy For You (Kilworth House Theatre) and dancer in Aida (Chisinau National Opera, Hackney Empire).

Television includes: The Laurence Olivier Awards, Strictly Come Dancing, The Alan Titchmarsh Show,
Jane and Friends, Stageschool and Blind Ambition.

Click to close
Toggle bio James-Royden Lyley

James-Royden Lyley

Waiter / Ensemble

James-Royden Lyley

Waiter / Ensemble

Training: Millennium Performing Arts, Royal Ballet School and The Hammond School.

Theatre includes: Eddie in Mamma Mia! (Cyprus), Mungojerrie/assistant dance captain, cover Skimbleshanks (also Pouncival, cover Mungojerrie and Skimbleshanks) in Cats (RCCL), ensemble in Mamma Mia! (international tour), James Lyley in Concert on the Pacific Pearl, Fire and Ice in Excellence (Sadler’s Wells), Cupid in Sleeping Beauty (ROH), Joe in The Pyjama Game (Cochrane Theatre), Boatswain in HMS Pinafore (Battersea Barge), Peter Pan in Peter Pan (Worthing Dome) and ensemble in Snow White (Compass Theatre).

Television includes: Show Choir and Billy in Bored Billy (John McBride).

Other work includes: James also trained in modern American ballroom, with ‘Headliners’ and competed for the British team in 2009.

Click to close
Toggle bio Martin McCarthy

Martin McCarthy

Dance Captain / Swing

Martin McCarthy

Dance Captain / Swing

Training: The Dixon-Woods School of Dance, Leicester and Italia Conti Academy.

Theatre includes: Eugene/dance captain in Grease and Carlos/dance captain in Legally Blonde (both Curve, Leicester), Joe/dance captain in Calamity Jane (Watermill, Newbury/tour), White Christmas (Edinburgh/Cardiff), dance captain in Top Hat (Aldwych/tour), Chess (UK tour), Tap Dance Fever (Niagara, Canada), The Sultan in Dick Whittington (Cochrane), State Fair (Finborough), Evita (UK tour), Macbeth, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Lady Be Good, The Boyfriend and
The Taming of The Shrew (all Regent’s Park Open Air), Fame (European tour), Follies in Concert (London Palladium) and Santa Claus The Musical (Mayflower, Southampton/Liverpool Empire).

Other work includes: as Associate Choreographer: Kiss Me, Kate (Grand Theatre, Luxembourg) and
Legally Blonde (South Korea), Assistant Choreographer: Kiss Me, Kate (Châtelet, Paris) and Let’s Dance Again (Royal Festival Hall), Co-Choreographer: Crazy For You (Gothenburg Opera House), Choreographer: Singin’ in the Rain (Broadway Theatre, Catford).

Click to close
Toggle bio Hannah-Faith Marram

Hannah-Faith Marram

Ensemble

Hannah-Faith Marram

Ensemble

Training: The BRIT School and Laine Theatre Arts, graduating in 2017.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Singin’ in the Rain (le Grand Palais, Paris) and ensemble/understudy Fairy in Jack and the Beanstalk (Theatre Royal, Nottingham).

Television includes: The Brit Awards (O2 Arena).

Hannah-Faith is thrilled to be making her West End Debut in 42nd Street! She would like to thank
her devoted parents, family, friends and teachers for everything!

Click to close
Toggle bio Tom Partridge

Tom Partridge

Ensemble

Tom Partridge

Ensemble

Theatre includes: understudied and played the role of Nick Arnstein on numerous occasions opposite Sheridan Smith in Funny Girl (UK tour), understudy Don Lockwood in Singin’ in the Rain (Grand Palais,Paris/UK/Ireland/Tokyo), understudy Pat Denning 42nd Street (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris), Showboat (New London Theatre), Jersey Boys (UK/Ireland tour), Anything Goes (Sheffield Crucible/UK tour), original cast of Top Hat (West End/1st UK tour) and understudy Riff Raff and Brad Majors in The Rocky Horror Show (UK tour).

Other work includes: Elton John and Ray Cooper concert (Royal Albert Hall), vocalist for the BBC Prom Sondheim at 80 (Royal Albert Hall), Top Hat (original cast recording) and Funny Girl – Live.

Click to close
Toggle bio Billie-Kay

Billie-Kay

Diane / Ensemble

Billie-Kay

Diane / Ensemble

Training: Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: Phyllis in 42nd Street (UK tour), Tiger Lily in Peter Pan (Nottingham Theatre Royal) and Aladdin (Royal and Derngate Theatre).

Television includes: The Jonathan Ross Show, dancer for Harry Hill’s TV Burp and dancer at the Brit Awards.

Other work includes: dancer for Kylie Minogue, featured dancer in Beauty and the Beast (Walt Disney), actress and dancer in various commercials.

Billie-Kay is delighted to make her West End debut in 42nd Street and would like to thank her friends, family and beloved dance teacher, Denise Pitt-Draffen, for their constant support.

Click to close
Toggle bio Lucy Renouf

Lucy Renouf

Swing

Lucy Renouf

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: The Variety Hall of Fame (London), Eugenius! (London Palladium), ensemble/cover
Princess in Jack and the Beanstalk (The Hawth, Crawley), Cinderella (Bristol Hippodrome), Robin Hood (New Victoria Theatre, Woking), Laine Aflame, Laine Leaps Ahead and Star Track (Epsom Playhouse), Is There Life After High School? and East End Tales (LTA Studio Theatre).

Other work includes: Lucy has been an ambassador and model for Capezio dancewear.

Lucy is delighted to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street. 

Click to close
Toggle bio Katy Riches

Katy Riches

Ensemble

Katy Riches

Ensemble

Training: Laine Theatre Arts (Trinity Diploma in Professional Musical Theatre).

Theatre includes: Laine Aflame, Laine Leaps Ahead and Flying In At 40! (Epsom Playhouse), Curtains and Seussical the Musical (LTA Studio Theatre) and Mabel in Mack and Mabel (Tacchi Morris Arts Centre).

Katy is thrilled to be making her West End debut in this revival production of 42nd Street.

Click to close
Toggle bio Zoe Rogers

Zoe Rogers

Ensemble

Zoe Rogers

Ensemble

Training: Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance. Credits while training include: The Pajama Game, When Midnight Strikes, Anything Goes and Salad Days.

Theatre includes: Jack and the Beanstalk (Greenwich Theatre).

Zoe is absolutely delighted to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street!

Click to close
Toggle bio Christina Shand

Christina Shand

Swing

Christina Shand

Swing

Training: Performers College.

Theatre includes: Starlight Express (Germany), Cinderella (Bristol Hippodrome), Copacabana (UK tour), Puttin’ On The Ritz (Monte Carlo), Dick Whittington (Manchester Opera House), Cinderella (Woodville Halls), One Night Only and Tiller Girls (London Palladium).

Television includes: Live From the Palladium 2014 and 2017, The One Show, This Morning  and Text Santa, Cuban Fury (feature film) and FA Cup Final.

Other work includes: B&Q, Skoda and Kenwood (commercials), Kloe and The Beat (music videos), Breitling watch launch (Dubai), choreographer of The Roller Boys (Butlin’s tour and Princess Cruises) and The Royal Variety Performance 2017.

Click to close
Toggle bio Jessica Stent

Jessica Stent

Ensemble

Jessica Stent

Ensemble

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts – BA (Hons). Credits while training include: Lois in Kiss Me, Kate, Margot and dance captain in Legally Blonde and ensemble in Hoods.

Recordings include: vocalist in Magic of the Musicals (Royal Albert Hall).

Jessica is thrilled to be making her West End debut in 42nd Street and would like to thank her family and friends for their constant support!

Click to close
Toggle bio Zac Watts

Zac Watts

Swing

Zac Watts

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre includes: ensemble in Cinderella (Theatre Royal, Newcastle), That’s Entertainment (UK tour), understudy Pepper in Mamma Mia! on RCCL Quantum of the Seas, Broadway to the Bay (Cardiff Millennium Centre), Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Bristol Hippodrome) and Miranda Sings! (Leicester Square).

Zac is thrilled to be joining the cast of 42nd Street and making his West End debut..

Click to close
Toggle bio Liam Wrate

Liam Wrate

Ensemble

Liam Wrate

Ensemble

Training: Liam trained at The Dance School of Scotland and Millennium Performing Arts.

Theatre includes: My Fair Lady (Teatro di San Carlo, Naples), An American in Paris (Dominion Theatre), Kiss Me Kate (Grand Theatre, Luxembourg), Guys and Dolls (Savoy and Phoenix Theatre), Wicked (Apollo Victoria), The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales), White Christmas (The Lowry, Salford), Call Me Madam (Union Theatre), Wonderful Town (UK tour), The Wizard of Oz (London Palladium), Chicago (Cambridge Theatre), Mary Poppins (UK tour), Cats (UK tour), Me and My Girl (UK tour), Anything Goes (UK tour), Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace) and On The Town (London Coliseum).

Other work includes: The Showgirl Within (Garrick), DanceLines (ROH), Resolution! (The Place) and Cinderella (Capitol Theatre, Horsham).

Click to close